Office‎ > ‎Governors‎ > ‎

Governor Information

Names

Status

Committee Membership

Position of Responsibility

Date Term of Office began

Term of Office Ends

Membership of a governing body of other educational establishments

Pecuniary Interests

Sue Marks

Headteacher

All

Headteacher

 01/09/2019

On-going

 

Nil

Clive Willetts

LA

Awaiting re-appointment from LA

Finance and Personnel

Chair of Governors

 19/06/2018

18/06/2021

 

Nil

Gill Read        

Parent   Health & SafetyGovernor responsible for Safeguarding, Prevent and Looked After Children21/05/202020/05/2023Nil

Gemma Oakley

Staff

Curriculum

 

23/07/2020

22/07/2023

 

Nil

Debbie Standring

Co-opted

Health & Safety

Finance & Personnel

Acting Chair of Governors


Headteacher's Performance Review


Chair of Curriculum Committee

01/09/2019

30/08/2022

 

Nil




 




Ann Wyatt 

Co-optedCurriculum30/01/202029/01/2023Nil

Louise Plant

Parent

Curriculum

12/11/2020

11/11/2023

 

Nil

Peter Boughton

Co-opted

Finance & Personnel

Chair of Finance and Personnel Committee

16/11/2019

15/11/2022

 

Nil

Tim Goddard    

Co-opted

Finance & Personnel

 

22/10/2018

21/11/2021

 

Nil

Naomi Hatchard     

Parent

Health & Safety

Chair of Health and Safety Committee

12/11/2020

11/11/2023

 

Nil

Sheila Webb           

Co-opted

Finance & Personnel

 

01/09/2020

31/08/2023

 

Nil

Claire Burch 

 

Parent

 

Health & Safety

 

 

30/01/2020

29/01/2023

 

Nil



 

Past Governors 

Governors that have left in the previous 12 months


Names


Status

Committee Membership

Position of Responsibility

Term of Office Start Date

Term of Office Finish Date

Membership of a governing body of other educational establishments

Pecuniary Interests


David Scrivener 

 Resigned


Finance & Personnel


28/06/2018

27/06/2021


Nil

Karra Whitlam

 Resigned

Health & Safety


27/06/2019

05/11/2020


Nil

Juliet Frohn

 
Resigned

Curriculum


Chair of Curriculum Committee

16/11/2017

01/09/2020

Nil

David Sim

Resigned

Finance & Personnel


Chair of Finance and Personnel Committee

16/09/2017

15/09/2020